sales@healthfulbio.com +86-29-6265 1717
Vitamin E Oil Manufacturer Supply Liquid D Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate Pure Vitamin E Acetate 1360iu

Vitamin E Oil Manufacturer Supply Liquid D Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate Pure Vitamin E Acetate 1360iu

CAS No.:58-95-7
Other Names:Natural Vitamin E Acetate
EINECS No.:200-405-4
MF:C31H52O3

Description

Our commitment is to deliver quality tocopherol 70%, mixed tocopherols powder 30%, seabuckthorn seeds powder and create more value for our customers, so we always work hard to prove that we are a reliable partner in this industry. Our company has experienced managers and engineers, high-quality staff, advanced production equipment and testing equipment. According to the degree of influence of each stakeholder on our sustainable development, we have established multi-level and multi-directional communication channels with our customers, employees, and other stakeholders. We have summed up the production experience carefully, improved production equipment, and reduced production costs, so that our products have a strong advantage in the competition. With the business concept of innovation and perfection, we constantly improve our ability to manufacture and publicity to serve our customers sincerely.

Chemical Name:  dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate

Chemical Formula:  C31H52O3

CAS Number:  58-95-7

EC Number (EINECS):  200-405-4

Molecular Weight:  472.7428

Appearance:  off-white crystalline solid

Packaging: 1kg, 5kg 25kg

Expiration:2 years


Description:

A clear, dark amber viscous oil with mild taste and odor. The active ingredient, vitamin E acetate, is derived from natural sources, i.e. from edible vegetable oils, and is produced by suitable physical and chemical means. It is intended for use as Vitamin E in dietary supplement and food industry.


Composition:

The active substance is d-alpha-tocopheryl acetate. It is also named RRR-alpha-tocopheryl acetate, an acetate ester of natural source vitamin E, and as such stable to oxidation. d-alpha-Tocopherol is the only stereoisomer of alpha-tocopherol found in nature, and has the highest biopotency of all the isomeric forms of vitamin E.


Ingredients:

Item
Standard

Potency,IU/g

1000IU

1100IU

1200IU

1360IU

d-α-tocopherol

≥73.53%

≥80.88%

≥88.23%

 ≥96%



Application:

TPN, Pharmaceutical, Food, Dietary Supplement, Cosmetics



























We are unremittingly committed to making our Vitamin E Oil Manufacturer Supply Liquid D Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate Pure Vitamin E Acetate 1360iu better, ensuring that it has stable performance and a long service life. While our products are increasing in market share, we are also improving the overall technical level and our company's image. We encourage innovation, dare to change and never fear to face difficulties.

Send Inquiry