sales@healthfulbio.com +86-29-6265 1717
Vitamin E Acetate Oil 100% Natural of Pharmaceutical Grade

Vitamin E Acetate Oil 100% Natural of Pharmaceutical Grade

CAS No.:58-95-7
Other Names:Natural Vitamin E Acetate
EINECS No.:200-405-4
MF:C31H52O3

Description

All of our Coenzyme Q10 extract, Astaxanthin 10% beadlet, Curcumin 10% CWS are independently researched and acquired by our unique technology to make sure that they can be upgraded and updated constantly. In terms of product research and development and design, our company adheres to the strategy of independent innovation, grasps the industry development frontier and improves the company's innovation and research and development capability. We have a wealth of production and sales experience and research a number of industrial design solutions through the international advanced technology. We retain bettering and perfecting our goods and service.

Chemical Name:  dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate

Chemical Formula:  C31H52O3

CAS Number:  58-95-7

EC Number (EINECS):  200-405-4

Molecular Weight:  472.7428

Appearance:  off-white crystalline solid

Packaging: 1kg, 5kg 25kg

Expiration:2 years


Description:

A clear, dark amber viscous oil with mild taste and odor. The active ingredient, vitamin E acetate, is derived from natural sources, i.e. from edible vegetable oils, and is produced by suitable physical and chemical means. It is intended for use as Vitamin E in dietary supplement and food industry.


Composition:

The active substance is d-alpha-tocopheryl acetate. It is also named RRR-alpha-tocopheryl acetate, an acetate ester of natural source vitamin E, and as such stable to oxidation. d-alpha-Tocopherol is the only stereoisomer of alpha-tocopherol found in nature, and has the highest biopotency of all the isomeric forms of vitamin E.


Ingredients:

Item
Standard

Potency,IU/g

1000IU

1100IU

1200IU

1360IU

d-α-tocopherol

≥73.53%

≥80.88%

≥88.23%

 ≥96%



Application:

TPN, Pharmaceutical, Food, Dietary Supplement, Cosmetics



























We will always provide customers with first-class Vitamin E Acetate Oil 100% Natural of Pharmaceutical Grade and services. Our company always puts the interests of customers in the first place and adheres to the principle of integrity and fairness in business operation. We've established long-term, stable and good business relationships with many manufacturers and wholesalers around the world.

Send Inquiry