sales@healthfulbio.com +86-29-6265 1717
Top Quality D-Biotin Biotin Vitamin H Powder in Bulk

Top Quality D-Biotin Biotin Vitamin H Powder in Bulk

Name: D-Biotin
Other Names: Vitamin H Biotin vitamin B7
CAS: 58-85-5
MF: C10H16N2O3S
EINECS: 200-399-3
Specification: 1% 2% 99%
Appearance: White fine powder

Description

Comparing the quality of our Lycopene 5%, Curcumin powder 95%, Biotin Crystalloid with those of competitors, you will find that the quality of our product is much more beneficial. With the goal of creating a world-class enterprise with global competitiveness, we will comprehensively enhance our ability of sustainable development from multiple dimensions. In the development process, we continue to communicate and cooperate with domestic and foreign merchants, and the design and production capabilities are rapidly improved, thus the scale is constantly expanding. Our social mission is to create high-quality products with advanced technology and continue to contribute to people's lives. Our company has established high-quality sales network and after-sales service in many provinces and regions, and used flexible market operation mechanism to make our products sell well all over the world.

Product Name: D-Biotin               

Other Names: Vitamin H  Biotin  vitamin B7
CAS: 58-85-5 
MF: C10H16N2O3S 
MW: 244.31 

EINECS: 200-399-3

Specification: 1% 2% 99%

Appearance: White fine powder

Solubility in water: Slightly soluble (Insoluble in organic solvents)

Ref Standard:  EP7.0&USP35


Description :

Biotin is also called D-Biotin or vitamin H or vitamin B7.


Applications of Biotin :

1.Biotin is a member of the B complex family, called also vitamin H, coenzyme 


2.It is a kind of water-soluble Vitamin, acts as a coenzyme during the metabolism of protein, fats, and carbohydrates.

 

3.D-Biotin is white or whitish crystal powder or colorless crystal. D-Biotin solves in hot water or diluted alkali solution. D-Biotin slightly solves in water or ethanol, but hardly solve in acctone. D-Biotin is white to off-white powder, good fluidity, hygroscopic.



Package:

Carton: 1kg, 2kg, 5kg /Aluminum Bag inside, or as customer's requirement;

Drum: 10kg,15kg,25kg, Food Grade PE bag inside.





Storage and Shelf Life:

Stored under dry, cool and dark condition and avoid moisture, water or heat.
The shelf life is 24 months at room temperature (max. 25°C). Use the contents of opened packages as soon as possible; any unused part is to be protected by an atmosphere of nitrogen.


Thank you for your watching,please feel free to contact with us.We are waiting for your reply!

Tel:+86-29-6265 1717

Email:sales@healthfulbio.com



We believe that we can achieve our goal of enhancing competitiveness and provide customers with better Top Quality D-Biotin Biotin Vitamin H Powder in Bulk with our strength in science and technology. Our company is always committed to offering consistent and reliable product quality. We are leading the innovative solutions to satisfy the demands of your own industry. We sincerely hope to establish a good and long-term business relationship with your esteemed company through this opportunity, based on equality, mutual benefit and win-win business from now to the future.

Send Inquiry