sales@healthfulbio.com +86-29-6265 1717
NSF Certified Vitamin E 1000iu Softgel

NSF Certified Vitamin E 1000iu Softgel

CAS No.:58-95-7
Other Names:Natural Vitamin E Acetate
EINECS No.:200-405-4
MF:C31H52O3

Description

We will relentlessly pursue technological and managerial innovation, and make every effort to promote our Zeaxanthin 10% Oil, Chinese Top, Lutein 10% OS/Oil upgrading and industry development. From understanding the needs of customers to the efficient operation of all links to the final delivery of services, we always take customer satisfaction as the highest goal, continuously and steadily provide products and services that meet or exceed expectations through continuous improvement and development of ourselves. We will make unremitting efforts to provide you with high-quality products and perfect services. Years of experience have built a dynamic enterprise full of innovation and progress for us. We provide various education and training opportunities for our employees to promote their rapid growth and continuously improve their professionalism, marketability and internationalization.

Chemical Name:  dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate

Chemical Formula:  C31H52O3

CAS Number:  58-95-7

EC Number (EINECS):  200-405-4

Molecular Weight:  472.7428

Appearance:  off-white crystalline solid

Packaging: 1kg, 5kg 25kg

Expiration:2 years


Description:

A clear, dark amber viscous oil with mild taste and odor. The active ingredient, vitamin E acetate, is derived from natural sources, i.e. from edible vegetable oils, and is produced by suitable physical and chemical means. It is intended for use as Vitamin E in dietary supplement and food industry.


Composition:

The active substance is d-alpha-tocopheryl acetate. It is also named RRR-alpha-tocopheryl acetate, an acetate ester of natural source vitamin E, and as such stable to oxidation. d-alpha-Tocopherol is the only stereoisomer of alpha-tocopherol found in nature, and has the highest biopotency of all the isomeric forms of vitamin E.


Ingredients:

Item
Standard

Potency,IU/g

1000IU

1100IU

1200IU

1360IU

d-α-tocopherol

≥73.53%

≥80.88%

≥88.23%

 ≥96%



Application:

TPN, Pharmaceutical, Food, Dietary Supplement, Cosmetics



























We uphold the core values of 'creating value for customers, sharing value with employees, and dedicating value to society', and continue to devote ourselves to creating better NSF Certified Vitamin E 1000iu Softgel solutions. We constantly expand the variety and scale of our distribution according to the actual needs of users and the market. We can tailor a more scientific, more complete and more economical plan for each customer according to the actual situation, and at the same time serve customers with high-quality product quality and excellent service.

Send Inquiry