sales@healthfulbio.com +86-29-6265 1717
Medium Chain Triglycerides Powder Acacia Fiber 70% Mct Oil Capsules

Medium Chain Triglycerides Powder Acacia Fiber 70% Mct Oil Capsules

Other name: MCT Powder
Appearance: White to off white free flowing powder
Odour: Characteristic
Particle Size: 95% through 40 mesh
Specification: 60%,70%

Description

We are now engaged in manufacturing and exporting pumpkin oily powder, Vitamin D2 500/850CWS Beadlet, turmeric root powder. We strive to provide our customers the best product at the most competitive prices for years. The success of us relies on this. We firmly believe that our products and solutions will make you happy. We strive to build an excellent team with good professional quality and continuous progress. We establish a sustainable and good brand image of the company. Our company pays attention to customer service, creates a set of fast and perfect customer service process and system and perfect after-sales system to provide customers with thoughtful and timely service.

Product Description of Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder:

Medium Chain Tryglycerides (MCT) are derived from natural plant oils, and are classed as fatty acids. They are very different to typical fatty acids and contain a much lower calorie content. MCTs are readily absorbed and used for energy, more so resembling a carbohydrate than a fat source. MCTs provides the athlete with a source of quick energy


image




Specifications of Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder:

Physical & chemical Data:

Appearance: White to off white free flowing powder

Odour: Characteristic

                               

Analytical Quality:

Total fats(MCT)(%, w/w): 70% min

Loss on drying: Max3%

Bulk density(g/ml): 0.30-0.50

Particle Size: 95% through 40 mesh

 

Contaminant:

Pb: < 1ppm

As: < 1ppm

Hg: < 0.1ppm

Cd: < 1ppm

Heavy metal: ≤ 10ppm

 

Microbiological:

Total aerobic count: ≤ 3000cfu/g

Yeast & Moulds: ≤ 300cfu/g

Coliform: ≤ 10cfu/g

E-Coli: Negative

Salmonella: Negative/25g

Staphylococcus aureus: Negative


Application Of Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder:

Medium Chain Triglycerides 70% CWS is intended for use in dry powder mixed such sports foods to take place vegetable fat powder.

Because it is water dispersible it may be formulated in dry food products or it can be used in other products where the MCT oil form is not practical or not wanted. 


Product Qualification

Certificates


HSF Manufacturing Base

HSF manufacturing base ①HSF manufacturing base ②


HSF R&D Team

HSF R&D team


Worldwide Exhibition

Worldwide exhibitions


Warehouse, Packaging and Delivery

HSF Packaging Type and deliveryHSF warehouse and regular deliveryHSF front page



Email: sales@healthfulbio.com

We will adhere to the motto of 'Serve mankind with science and technology, and win respect with integrity', and strive to become a creator of excellent quality and a pioneer in the Medium Chain Triglycerides Powder Acacia Fiber 70% Mct Oil Capsules industry! We have consistently maintained high-quality and efficient services, which have been widely recognized by the industry, and we are willing to cooperate with you to achieve a win-win situation. The company has established a relatively standardized intellectual property system and has achieved promising results in research and development.
Hot Tags: medium chain triglyceride powder, China, factory, manufacturers, supplier, producer, wholesale, bulk, rice bran oil ferilic acid, Sea Buckthorn seed Oil powder, Natural Vitamin E TPGS, Biotin 1% powder, bulk NMN powder, beta carotene Oil

Send Inquiry