Canthaxanthin is a keto-carotenoid pigment made through biological fermentation. Canthaxanthin powder is violet red powder, insoluble in water and ethanol, soluble in chloroform, hardly soluble in vegetable oil. Canthaxanthin has antioxidant property and it is helpful for improving immunity and preventing skin injury from sunburn. Canthaxanthin can be used in feed to improve the color of chicken skins, egg yolks, salmon and trout; it can be used as food coloring agent; canthaxanthin powder can be also used in cosmetics, supplement and pharmaceuticals.
|Appearance||brick-red fine powder|
|Specification||Canthaxanthin Beadlet 10% CWS;10% TAB|
Functions of Canthaxanthin 10% CWS Powder●For chicken, fish feed and it can be used to dye the yolk, chicken and fish.
●For egg-yolk and broiler pigmentation,as the red component of the yolk colour,
●For coloring poultry skin, feet, and egg yolk,. as an antioxidants, improve animal immunity, reduce the incidence of a disease.
Applications of Canthaxanthin 10% CWS Powder
●Nutraceuticals food, it has become a new raw material which used in food and nutraceuticals industry;
●Health product field;
●Dietary supplement and cosmetics industries
HSF Manufacturing Base
HSF Research and Development Team
Warehouse, Packaging and Delivery