sales@healthfulbio.com +86-29-6265 1717
High Quality CAS 58-85-5 D-Biotin (Vitamin H) Vitamin B7 Powder Price

High Quality CAS 58-85-5 D-Biotin (Vitamin H) Vitamin B7 Powder Price

Name: D-Biotin
Other Names: Vitamin H Biotin vitamin B7
CAS: 58-85-5
MF: C10H16N2O3S
EINECS: 200-399-3
Specification: 1% 2% 99%
Appearance: White fine powder

Description

With a highly technical accumulation and a comprehensive after-sales management system, our Lutein 5%, ß-carotene 10% powder, Natural Resveratrol Powder has been sold worldwide and has been unanimously recognized by customers. Our company has mastered a number of world-class core technology and product technology, and has a high reputation and established a good reputation in the industry. It is our lofty ideal to inherit industrial civilization and create a precedent for modern advanced manufacturing. The company attaches great importance to the investment in scientific research, and we have a well-equipped testing center and perfect production equipment. We are grateful that the good policy of reform and opening up has brought us rare historical opportunities, it is the care and support of governments at all levels across the country that has given our company good development space.

Product Name: D-Biotin               

Other Names: Vitamin H  Biotin  vitamin B7
CAS: 58-85-5 
MF: C10H16N2O3S 
MW: 244.31 

EINECS: 200-399-3

Specification: 1% 2% 99%

Appearance: White fine powder

Solubility in water: Slightly soluble (Insoluble in organic solvents)

Ref Standard:  EP7.0&USP35


Description :

Biotin is also called D-Biotin or vitamin H or vitamin B7.


Applications of Biotin :

1.Biotin is a member of the B complex family, called also vitamin H, coenzyme 


2.It is a kind of water-soluble Vitamin, acts as a coenzyme during the metabolism of protein, fats, and carbohydrates.

 

3.D-Biotin is white or whitish crystal powder or colorless crystal. D-Biotin solves in hot water or diluted alkali solution. D-Biotin slightly solves in water or ethanol, but hardly solve in acctone. D-Biotin is white to off-white powder, good fluidity, hygroscopic.



Package:

Carton: 1kg, 2kg, 5kg /Aluminum Bag inside, or as customer's requirement;

Drum: 10kg,15kg,25kg, Food Grade PE bag inside.





Storage and Shelf Life:

Stored under dry, cool and dark condition and avoid moisture, water or heat.
The shelf life is 24 months at room temperature (max. 25°C). Use the contents of opened packages as soon as possible; any unused part is to be protected by an atmosphere of nitrogen.


Thank you for your watching,please feel free to contact with us.We are waiting for your reply!

Tel:+86-29-6265 1717

Email:sales@healthfulbio.com



We emphasize advancement and introduce new products and solutions into the market each year for High Quality CAS 58-85-5 D-Biotin (Vitamin H) Vitamin B7 Powder Price. We are in line with the idea of honesty and trustworthiness, adhere to the principle of equality and mutual benefit and serve you wholeheartedly. Your satisfaction is our pursuit. Our main objectives are to deliver our consumers worldwide with high quality, competitive selling price, satisfied delivery and outstanding providers.

Send Inquiry