sales@healthfulbio.com +86-29-6265 1717
High Purity Pharmaceutical Grade Powder D-Biotin (Vitamin H) for Neutrition Supplement

High Purity Pharmaceutical Grade Powder D-Biotin (Vitamin H) for Neutrition Supplement

Name: D-Biotin
Other Names: Vitamin H Biotin vitamin B7
CAS: 58-85-5
MF: C10H16N2O3S
EINECS: 200-399-3
Specification: 1% 2% 99%
Appearance: White fine powder

Description

The market-centric guiding ideology is the driving force for quality improvement, which can ensure that our Best Resveratrol Powder, beta-carotene 10% CWS, Beta Carotene meets customer needs to the greatest extent. We improve product quality, extend product service life, and make contributions to the industry, which are praised by customers. We have established a computerized customer file system to ensure a rapid response to customer needs. You'll be able to send us emails or call us for small business.

Product Name: D-Biotin               

Other Names: Vitamin H  Biotin  vitamin B7
CAS: 58-85-5 
MF: C10H16N2O3S 
MW: 244.31 

EINECS: 200-399-3

Specification: 1% 2% 99%

Appearance: White fine powder

Solubility in water: Slightly soluble (Insoluble in organic solvents)

Ref Standard:  EP7.0&USP35


Description :

Biotin is also called D-Biotin or vitamin H or vitamin B7.


Applications of Biotin :

1.Biotin is a member of the B complex family, called also vitamin H, coenzyme 


2.It is a kind of water-soluble Vitamin, acts as a coenzyme during the metabolism of protein, fats, and carbohydrates.

 

3.D-Biotin is white or whitish crystal powder or colorless crystal. D-Biotin solves in hot water or diluted alkali solution. D-Biotin slightly solves in water or ethanol, but hardly solve in acctone. D-Biotin is white to off-white powder, good fluidity, hygroscopic.



Package:

Carton: 1kg, 2kg, 5kg /Aluminum Bag inside, or as customer's requirement;

Drum: 10kg,15kg,25kg, Food Grade PE bag inside.





Storage and Shelf Life:

Stored under dry, cool and dark condition and avoid moisture, water or heat.
The shelf life is 24 months at room temperature (max. 25°C). Use the contents of opened packages as soon as possible; any unused part is to be protected by an atmosphere of nitrogen.


Thank you for your watching,please feel free to contact with us.We are waiting for your reply!

Tel:+86-29-6265 1717

Email:sales@healthfulbio.com



Wining the majority of your crucial certifications of its market for High Purity Pharmaceutical Grade Powder D-Biotin (Vitamin H) for Neutrition Supplement. We are well aware that quality and service are the foundation of a company's survival, thus we will continue to uphold customer first and pursue excellence. We put our strategic focus on creating new values ​​that are conducive to promoting the development of the company and society.

Send Inquiry