sales@healthfulbio.com +86-29-6265 1717
Health Supplements Tocopherol Acetate/Ve Oil Softgel

Health Supplements Tocopherol Acetate/Ve Oil Softgel

CAS No.:58-95-7
Other Names:Natural Vitamin E Acetate
EINECS No.:200-405-4
MF:C31H52O3

Description

Our forward-looking development of sterol liquid, natural Lycopene 10% oil suspension, best collagen powder firmly grasps the commanding heights of the industry and product technology. Our company core value includes that employee is our foundation, customer first, teamwork, results oriented and self-transcendence. Continuous improvement is our eternal goal, customer satisfaction is our focus, and we look forward to sincere cooperation with you to promote our common development. We uphold the "people-oriented, pragmatic and enterprising, integrity first" business philosophy. The introduction and absorption of advanced technology, is the only way to accelerate enterprise development and cultivate independent R&D capacity.

Chemical Name:  dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate

Chemical Formula:  C31H52O3

CAS Number:  58-95-7

EC Number (EINECS):  200-405-4

Molecular Weight:  472.7428

Appearance:  off-white crystalline solid

Packaging: 1kg, 5kg 25kg

Expiration:2 years


Description:

A clear, dark amber viscous oil with mild taste and odor. The active ingredient, vitamin E acetate, is derived from natural sources, i.e. from edible vegetable oils, and is produced by suitable physical and chemical means. It is intended for use as Vitamin E in dietary supplement and food industry.


Composition:

The active substance is d-alpha-tocopheryl acetate. It is also named RRR-alpha-tocopheryl acetate, an acetate ester of natural source vitamin E, and as such stable to oxidation. d-alpha-Tocopherol is the only stereoisomer of alpha-tocopherol found in nature, and has the highest biopotency of all the isomeric forms of vitamin E.


Ingredients:

Item
Standard

Potency,IU/g

1000IU

1100IU

1200IU

1360IU

d-α-tocopherol

≥73.53%

≥80.88%

≥88.23%

 ≥96%



Application:

TPN, Pharmaceutical, Food, Dietary Supplement, Cosmetics



























We take leading technology, excellent quality, and reasonable price as our survival tenet, and pursue 100% customer satisfaction as our goal to provide customers with the most competitive Health Supplements Tocopherol Acetate/Ve Oil Softgel. We have established a perfect marketing system that integrates sales, customer service, market research, analysis and decision making. Our products are the result of extensive market research and hundreds of experiments.

Send Inquiry