sales@healthfulbio.com +86-29-6265 1717
Factory Price CAS No. 7695-91-2 Natural D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate / Tocopheryl Acetate

Factory Price CAS No. 7695-91-2 Natural D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate / Tocopheryl Acetate

CAS No.:58-95-7
Other Names:Natural Vitamin E Acetate
EINECS No.:200-405-4
MF:C31H52O3

Description

Consumer need to have is our God for Wholesale Price of Lutein 10% powder, natural Lycopene 20% oil, Vitamin A Acetate 500CWS Beadlet. We improve the quality policy for development, grasp the correct decision of the market, and establish a complete quality assurance system. Since the establishment, our company has successfully figured out the market dynamics, adjusted corporate strategies to meet the ever-changing market needs of customers, and established a professional team to provide customers with various solutions. We promise that holding hands with us means sharing new industrial technology, more abundant product supply and more professional service.

Chemical Name:  dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate

Chemical Formula:  C31H52O3

CAS Number:  58-95-7

EC Number (EINECS):  200-405-4

Molecular Weight:  472.7428

Appearance:  off-white crystalline solid

Packaging: 1kg, 5kg 25kg

Expiration:2 years


Description:

A clear, dark amber viscous oil with mild taste and odor. The active ingredient, vitamin E acetate, is derived from natural sources, i.e. from edible vegetable oils, and is produced by suitable physical and chemical means. It is intended for use as Vitamin E in dietary supplement and food industry.


Composition:

The active substance is d-alpha-tocopheryl acetate. It is also named RRR-alpha-tocopheryl acetate, an acetate ester of natural source vitamin E, and as such stable to oxidation. d-alpha-Tocopherol is the only stereoisomer of alpha-tocopherol found in nature, and has the highest biopotency of all the isomeric forms of vitamin E.


Ingredients:

Item
Standard

Potency,IU/g

1000IU

1100IU

1200IU

1360IU

d-α-tocopherol

≥73.53%

≥80.88%

≥88.23%

 ≥96%



Application:

TPN, Pharmaceutical, Food, Dietary Supplement, Cosmetics



























It is our responsibility to meet customer needs, and we strive to provide customers with mature Factory Price CAS No. 7695-91-2 Natural D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate / Tocopheryl Acetate and technical services with integrity and thoughtfulness. From raw material warehousing, product R&D and design, to product production testing, each step and process has strict multiple inspection standards, integrating refined management into all links of production. Our mission is 'Provide Goods with Reliable Quality and Reasonable Prices'.

Send Inquiry