Evening primrose originates from Mexico and Central America, Now grows abundantl in northeast of China. Evening primrose oil contains of ω-6 series of unsaturated fatty acid, which , as medical research shows, has remarkable effects on balancing female endocrine hormones, decreasing blood lipid, inhibiting platelet aggregation, lowering blood pressure and resisting arrhythmia, etc.
Product Features and Application (Pure Evening Primrose Oil Powder)
Evening Primrose Oil Powder is a microencapsulated powder, which is water soluble and has a better stability to light, heat, oxygen, PH and less volatile. Therefore, it has an outstanding use advantages than evening primrose oil.
It is widely used in solid drinks, healthy food, diary products, beverages, dietary supplement, cosmetics
Carton: 1kg, 2kg, 5kg, 10kg,20kg/Aluminum Bag inside, or as customer's requirement;
Drum: ,25kg, Food Grade PE bag inside.